This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Old Leysians CC - 1st XI Vs Godolphin CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League CCA Senior League Division 2 - 2014Date :Saturday 31st May 2014
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The Leys School 1st XI pitchRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Godolphin CC - 1st XI - Won by 45 runs
Old Leysians CC - 1st XIGodolphin CC - 1st XI
Score201 for 9 (0 overs) 246 for 9 (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Bonus Points90
Penalty Points00
Total Points920

Godolphin CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shafiq Ahmedlbwb  Will Spriggs0000
2Saeed Akbarb  Gus Barraclough45000
3Asgar Ozhakkalb  Will Spriggs14000
4Naseer Shabbirct Adam Newmanb  Tom Hall65000
5Zaheer Ahmed Dahrict Ed Johnsonb  Will Spriggs33000
6Jafer Rai Marakkarrun out (Mark Costin)4000
7Floriano Fernandes*st James Houlderb  Will Spriggs37000
8Irshad Muhammadct Unsureb  Tom Hall1000
9Muhammad Tanveer Khanst James Houlderb  Adam Newman4000
10Ghamkhawar Hussainnot out0000
11Muhammad Fiaznot out2000
Extras       0
Total246
Wickets 9
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Spriggs12059400
2Adam Newman12071100
3Gus Barraclough12039100
4Mark Costin2019000
5Tom Hall7041200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total450229900

Old Leysians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Newmanct Shafiq Ahmedb  Ghamkhawar Hussain15000
2Ric Bentleyb  Muhammad Fiaz2000
3Mark Costinrun out (Unsure)73000
4James Houlderrun out (Unsure)1000
5Mike Critchleynot out55000
6Phil Robinsonb  Ghamkhawar Hussain12000
7John Welch*ct Zaheer Ahmed Dahrib  Irshad Muhammad5000
8Will Spriggsct Naseer Shabbirb  Irshad Muhammad2000
9Ed Johnsonct Zaheer Ahmed Dahrib  Irshad Muhammad4000
10Gus Barracloughlbwb  Irshad Muhammad6000
11Tom Hallnot out9000
Extras       0
Total201
Wickets 9
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Muhammad Fiaz8222100
2Jafer Rai Marakkar7116000
3Ghamkhawar Hussain12063200
4Asgar Ozhakkal7026000
5Muhammad Tanveer Khan2010000
6Irshad Muhammad6037400
7Zaheer Ahmed Dahri3017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total453191900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers