This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Old Leysians CC - 1st XI Vs Godolphin CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 2C - 2010Date :Saturday 14th August 2010
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The Leys School 1st XI pitchRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Godolphin CC - 1st XI - Won by 52 runs
Old Leysians CC - 1st XIGodolphin CC - 1st XI
Score184 all out (0 overs) 236 for 7 (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Bonus Points70
Penalty Points00
Total Points720

Godolphin CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mumraiz Khanb  Adam Newman5000
2Vincent Fernandes*b  Will Barraclough591100
3Chanzeb Mir Muhammedb  Adam Newman13300
4Behroz Khanst Unsureb  Harry Houlder49520
5Shafiq Ahmedct Unsureb  Will Barraclough1000
6Mohammad Amin Khanct Unsureb  Harry Houlder10100
7Haroon Rashidnot out63360
8Floriano Fernandesb  Adam Newman9000
9Irshad Muhammadnot out2000
10Muhammad Tanveer Khandid not bat
11Surendra Sankhladid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (1), w (14), nb (1)25
Total236
Wickets 7
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Spriggs9132000
2Adam Newman9056300
3Tom Hall9060000
4Mike Critchley3022000
5Harry Houlder4040200
6Will Barraclough2015200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total361235700

Old Leysians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ric Bentleyb  Surendra Sankhla17000
2Will Spriggsct Mumraiz Khanb  Haroon Rashid0000
3Mike Critchleyct Vincent Fernandesb  Haroon Rashid79000
4Adam Newmanct Haroon Rashidb  Irshad Muhammad16000
5James Houlderb  Chanzeb Mir Muhammed4000
6John Welch*ct Vincent Fernandesb  Haroon Rashid29000
7Will Grahamct Floriano Fernandesb  Haroon Rashid5000
8Paul Dennisb  Haroon Rashid10000
9Tom Hallct Mumraiz Khanb  Floriano Fernandes0000
10Harry Houlderrun out (Unsure)7000
11Will Barracloughnot out0000
Extras       4
Total184
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Haroon Rashid8231500
2Surendra Sankhla6032100
3Vincent Fernandes5030000
4Irshad Muhammad8134100
5Chanzeb Mir Muhammed4035100
6Floriano Fernandes2.4017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total33.431791000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers